Rechtshinweis und Datenschutz

Informative on personal data treatment


On this website you can find the description of the modalities of management of the website http://www.chervogolfsanvigilio.it, in relation to the treatment of personal data. The current document has been drawn up on the example of the document on the website of the Privacy Guarantor on the 16/08/2006, modified and integrated according to the specific needs.


This is an informative which is given to the sense of art. 13 of the d.lgs n. 196/2003 - Code about protection of personal data  - to those who interact with - Chervò Golf Hotel Spa & Resort San Vigilio. The services can be reached electronically to the address:

http://www.chervogolfsanvigilio.it


corresponding to the homepage of Chervò Golf Hotel Spa & Resort San Vigilio website.


The informative is valid only for the website of Chervò Golf Hotel Spa & Resort San Vigilio and not also for other websites consulted by the user through link.


The informative is also inspired to the Recommendation n.2/2001 which has been adopted by European authorities with the protection of personal data, united in the Group established in the art. 29 of the directive n. 95/46/CE on the 17th of May 2001 to locate the requirements for online personal data gathering and, in particular, the modalities, times and nature of the information to be provided by the owners of treatment when they connect to web pages, independently from the aims of the connection.


The "owner" of data treatment


Following the consultation of this website, data related to identified people can be treated. The "owner" of their treatment is San Vigilio R.E. spa, that is placed in Loc. San Vigilio, 1 - 25010 Pozzolengo (BS) Italy.

Place of data treatment


Treatments connected to the web services of this website occur at CHERVO GOLF HOTEL SPA & RESORT SAN VIGILIO and they ministered by the technical staff of the Office appointed to the treatment, or by contingent individuals in charge of maintenance operations. None of the data which derive from the web service is spread or diffused, unless it is the case of operations striclty connected to the object of the user enquiry. Personal data provided by users who forward the enquiry of informative material dispatch (contracts, business sheets, general information, Cd-rom, newsletter, answers to enquiries, etc.) are used only with the aim to execute the service or the required presentation and they are communicated to third parts only in the case in which it is necessary (expedition service of informative material, registration of names for domain, etc.), in other words is useful to satisfy the user's needs.

Type of treated data

A. Navigation data


The informative systems and software procedures for the functioning of this website acquire, during the course of their normale exercise, some personal data, and their trsnsmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication records. They are information which are not gathered or associated to identified interested users, but which could allow the user identification through elaborations and associations with data held by third parts. In this category of data are included the IP addresses or the names for domain of PC used by users who connect to the website, to the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the requested resources, the time of enquiry, the method which is used to submit the enquiry, the dimension of the file obtained in the answer, the numerical code which indicates the status of the server answer (error, positive ending, etc.) and other parameters related to the operative system and to the computer environment of the user. These data are analysed with the aim to obtain anonymous statistical information related to the use of the website and to check the correct functioning, and they are preserved for the necessary time according to what is indicated on the Law. The data could be used even for the verification of responsibility in the case of hypothetical computer crimes which could damage the website.


B. Data provided by the user on purpose


The optional, explicit and voluntary dispatch of email to the addresses indicated on this website entail the following acquisition of the address of the sender, compulsory to answer to the enquiries, as well as to the other personal data inserted on the missive. Informative specifications of syntesis will be brought back to the website pages which will be disposed for specific services required by the users.


C. Cookies


For what is referred to the website cookies to whom the present privacy policy is referred, here is the extended informative.


Facultativeness of data assignment


Apart from what is specified for navigation data, users are free to provide their personal data on the enquiry forms on the website or indicated in contacts with the Office to push for the dispatch of informative material or other communications. Their missed awarding can lead to the impossibility to obtain what was requested. For completeness, it has to be reminded that in many cases (which are not object of the daily management of this website) the Authority can ask for news and information to the sense of D.lgs n.196/2003 to manage the treatment of personal data. In these cases the answer is compulsory, with administrative penalty as punishment.


Modalities of treatment


Personal data are treated with automatic tools for the time which is strictly necessary to achieve the aims for which they have been gathered. Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illicit or non correct uses and non authorized entries.


Rights of the interested parts


The subjects to whom personal data are referred have the right to obtain the confirmation of assistance of their data at all times and to know the content and origin of them, to verifty the correctness or to ask for the integration or uptade, or the rectification (art.7 d.lgs n 196/2003). To the senses of the same article they have the right to ask for cancellation, transformation in anonymous form or block of the trated data in violation of the law, as well as to take position to their treatment in any case, for legal reasons. Enquiries have to be addressed to CHERVO GOLF HOTEL SPA & RESORT SAN VIGILIO


Clarifications


It has to be clarified that the current document represents the "Privacy Policy" of this website which will be object of updates.